Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2375,740
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5855,335
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5815,332
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1915,090
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,08610,618
AzulArgentina 17,11810,637
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9714,953
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9354,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7514,195
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6494,132
AmberleyAustralia 8,4385,244
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8082,988
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6022,860
AimoresBrazil 15,3919,564
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9009,259
AltamiraBrazil 15,7829,807
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,52510,269
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7979,817
ApodiBrazil 14,5329,031
AracajuBrazil 14,6939,130
AracuaiBrazil 15,4209,582
AragarcasBrazil 16,42410,206
AraxaBrazil 15,9929,938
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5899,066
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2006,960
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0905,648
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,6457,237
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1975,093
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,8377,356
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9927,452
AbecheChad 7,7404,810
AntofagastaChile 18,45811,470
AricaChile 18,33011,391
AltaiChina 2,7831,730
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,20610,692
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,13010,645
AraucaColombia 16,27710,115
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9839,310
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9819,310
AzuaDominican Republic 15,1049,386
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3413,940
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1253,806
AswanEgypt 6,2133,861
AsyutEgypt 6,3203,927
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,9019,881
AsmaraEritrea 5,8483,634
AssabEritrea 5,5383,441
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0993,790
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9544,943
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1718,806
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0044,353
AccraGhana 10,2176,349
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5704,083
AthensGreece 6,7954,223
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7974,223
AasiaatGreenland 9,4555,875
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3375,802
AputiteqGreenland 9,0005,593
AkureyriIceland 8,6285,361
AgraIndia 1,6941,053
AhmedabadIndia 2,2141,376
AkolaIndia 1,8011,119
AllahabadIndia 1,297806
AmritsarIndia 2,1311,324
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7362,943
AbadanIran 4,6092,864
ArakIran 4,4722,779
AlbengaItaly 7,9464,938
AlgheroItaly 8,0334,992
AmendolaItaly 7,4044,601
AnconaItaly 7,5364,683
ArezzoItaly 7,6714,767
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6146,596
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5486,554
AbashiriJapan 5,0783,156
AburatsuJapan 3,7612,337
AikawaJapan 4,4682,776
AjiroJapan 4,5062,800
AkitaJapan 4,6562,893
AkuneJapan 3,6522,270
AomoriJapan 4,7322,941
AsahikawaJapan 4,9233,059
AsosanJapan 3,7442,327
AmmanJordan 5,7623,581
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7401,702
AinaziLatvia 6,6624,140
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5814,090
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3943,973
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9014,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2933,910
AtarMauritania 10,7676,691
AgalegaMauritius 5,5473,447
AcapulcoMexico 15,3189,519
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6501,647
AltaiMongolia 2,5861,607
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,6761,663
AgadirMorocco 9,9496,182
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9354,931
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7326,669
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8106,718
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8646,751
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7386,673
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,14910,035
AgadezNiger 8,9105,537
AsuncionParaguay 17,16510,667
ArequipaPeru 18,35211,404
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8871,794
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5289,649
AradRomania 6,8874,280
AjanRussia 5,1153,179
AldanRussia 4,6402,883
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9473,074
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3322,692
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,1163,179
AnadyrRussia 7,3704,580
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9933,724
ArmavirRussia 5,3473,322
AstrakhanRussia 4,8553,017
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0006,836
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2195,729
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9135,539
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8275,485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0425,619
Abu HamedSudan 6,2833,904
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4273,994
AqiqSudan 5,8283,622
ArbaatSudan 5,9053,670
AromaSudan 6,1123,798
AtbaraSudan 6,2733,898
Abu KamalSyria 5,2883,286
AleppoSyria 5,6203,492
AranyaprathetThailand 1,366849
AtakpameTogo 9,9996,213
AdanaTurkey 5,7863,596
AfyonTurkey 6,1943,849
AnkaraTurkey 5,9873,720
AntalyaTurkey 6,1923,848
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7992,360
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2355,117
AberporthUk 8,5685,324
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5245,297
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8943,662
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9233,680
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0222,499
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0402,511
ArtigasUruguay 17,01910,576
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6458,479
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2737,627
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3267,038
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6558,485
Ada, MnUsa 12,1277,536
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7637,931
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6438,478
Akron, OhUsa 12,8727,999
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,9508,048
Albany, GaUsa 13,8758,622
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5817,818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5417,793
Albion, NeUsa 12,6567,864
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1748,186
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8557,989
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4387,729
Algona, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Alice, TxUsa 14,1718,806
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,8367,977
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5507,798
Alma, MiUsa 12,6547,863
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4217,719
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7568,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,3028,266
Amherst, MaUsa 12,6487,860
Amite, LaUsa 13,9978,698
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0315,612
Anderson, InUsa 12,9888,071
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5378,412
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7227,906
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7637,931
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2876,392
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,1298,780
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,4198,960
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4878,381
Ashland, WiUsa 12,1917,576
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3977,082
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9688,058
Athens, GaUsa 13,6558,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6928,509
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,9538,049
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2394,499
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9078,020
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7138,521
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7757,317
Aurora, IlUsa 12,7617,930
Austin, TxUsa 13,9308,656
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5312,194
AndizanUzbekistan 2,8311,759
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9579,916
AdenYemen 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -