Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8691,783
BustAfghanistan 3,0871,918
BatnaAlgeria 8,3565,192
BecharAlgeria 9,2645,757
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4285,237
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3175,789
BiskraAlgeria 8,4395,244
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5985,343
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2299,463
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0649,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0669,362
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7979,195
ByrdAntarctica 13,4958,386
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,19810,687
BarilocheArgentina 17,60310,939
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,09210,621
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0905,027
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,4565,255
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4903,412
BrestBelarus 6,6854,154
BrusselsBelgium 8,0284,989
Belize CityBelize 15,4779,618
BeninBenin 9,9256,167
BohiconBenin 9,9216,165
BermudaBermuda 13,4458,355
BageBrazil 16,77610,425
BambuiBrazil 15,9069,884
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7089,761
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7629,173
BarcelosBrazil 16,53010,272
BarraBrazil 15,3199,519
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2609,483
BarreirasBrazil 15,5489,662
BelémBrazil 15,3309,526
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6959,753
BelterraBrazil 15,9929,938
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3269,524
Bom JesusBrazil 16,45010,222
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4329,590
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9839,932
BrevesBrazil 15,5299,650
BurgasBulgaria 6,4273,994
BurundiBurundi 7,6264,739
BatouriCameroon 8,7845,459
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9277,412
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2036,962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2446,366
Banff, AbCanada 11,2426,986
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2137,589
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,1316,917
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4167,094
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7037,272
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2897,636
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7657,311
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6687,250
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7646,068
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0737,502
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5706,569
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6165,976
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3635,197
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6824,773
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,19210,683
BeijingChina 2,7781,727
BarranquillaColombia 16,0439,970
Benito SalasColombia 16,89510,499
BogotáColombia 16,66910,358
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1974,472
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6704,766
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3305,176
BaniDominican Republic 15,1119,390
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1469,412
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0359,343
BahariyaEgypt 6,4964,036
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2703,896
BiarritzFrance 8,7045,409
BordeauxFrance 8,5885,337
BrestFrance 8,7095,412
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1218,153
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1208,153
BitamGabon 9,1825,706
BanjulGambia 11,4677,126
BerlinGermany 7,3864,590
BrockenGermany 7,5784,709
BokeGuinea 11,4267,100
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4537,117
BudapestHungary 7,0484,380
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0354,372
BangaloreIndia 2,0991,304
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2161,377
BhubaneshwarIndia 934580
BikanerIndia 2,1691,348
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6582,273
BabolsarIran 4,2462,638
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8282,379
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5382,820
Bandar LengehIran 3,9852,477
BirjandIran 3,5902,231
BushehrIran 4,3662,713
BaghdadIraq 4,9833,097
BasraIraq 4,6532,892
BelmulletIreland 8,8105,475
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7355,428
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3264,553
BergamoItaly 7,7824,836
BolognaItaly 7,6884,777
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6414,748
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4324,618
BrindisiItaly 7,2374,497
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3716,445
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6156,596
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1481,956
BeirutLebanon 5,7903,598
BenghaziLibya 7,2224,488
BirzaiLithuania 6,6264,117
BitolaMacedonia 6,9474,317
BlantyreMalawi 7,7644,825
BvumbweMalawi 7,7694,828
BintuluMalaysia 3,0011,865
BamakoMali 10,6796,636
Bko-SMali 10,6776,635
BougounMali 10,6866,640
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3916,457
BaitagMongolia 2,5611,591
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9411,828
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0411,890
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,1141,935
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9881,857
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6141,624
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,1571,962
BulganMongolia 2,9611,840
BhamawMyanmar 318198
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,720
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9296,792
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,09510,002
BilmaNiger 8,3545,191
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3135,787
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0874,404
BergenNorway 7,7264,801
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7254,800
BjornoyaNorway 7,0914,407
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2084,479
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3104,543
BadinPakistan 2,5831,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2201,379
BalakotPakistan 2,3831,481
BarkhanPakistan 2,5501,585
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,37610,176
BascoPhilippines 2,8681,782
BialystokPoland 6,7194,175
BejaPortugal 9,4335,862
BragancaPortugal 9,1685,697
BistritaRomania 6,6364,124
BucharestRomania 6,5284,057
BajkitRussia 4,2802,660
BarabinskRussia 3,8112,368
BarnaulRussia 3,4822,164
BerezovoRussia 5,0113,114
BiserRussia 4,8222,997
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1572,583
BogdarinRussia 3,8262,378
BogucanyRussia 3,9202,436
BomnakRussia 4,5202,808
BorRussia 4,2802,660
BorzjaRussia 3,5842,227
BratskRussia 3,7292,317
BelgradeSerbia 6,9684,330
BoSierra Leone 11,2747,006
BontheSierra Leone 11,3677,063
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1784,460
BerberaSomalia 5,4053,359
BusanSouth Korea 3,6012,237
BadajozSpain 9,3115,786
BarcelonaSpain 8,5095,287
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9085,535
BabanusaSudan 7,1264,428
BaselSwitzerland 7,8914,903
BernSwitzerland 7,9144,918
BangkokThailand 1,243772
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,227762
Bhumibol DamThailand 824512
BizerteTunisia 8,0094,977
BalikesirTurkey 6,4123,985
BursaTurkey 6,3103,921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4472,142
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5965,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,5675,323
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,5675,323
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3715,202
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4435,247
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3295,176
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6107,836
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7218,526
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0158,088
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2155,105
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2165,105
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6398,475
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0218,713
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8227,968
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2178,213
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6097,835
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1348,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7367,914
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2267,597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4875,274
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,4137,714
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6295,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0305,611
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5767,815
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0037,459
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6737,875
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7028,515
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4637,744
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0897,512
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2738,248
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7098,519
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1876,952
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9888,692
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7817,942
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9608,675
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9647,434
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5748,435
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7927,949
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,5707,811
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4247,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3218,278
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0778,126
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9728,682
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7417,918
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5308,408
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3728,310
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5887,822
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,6877,884
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7257,908
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8608,613
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4108,954
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0578,114
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1288,158
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0768,126
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8928,011
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6267,846
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9548,671
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3038,267
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8798,003
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3837,695
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8467,361
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0631,904
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6619,732
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9099,886
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5895,338
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -