Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0511,896
ChlefAlgeria 8,7615,444
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3125,165
CeresArgentina 17,54410,902
ChamicalArgentina 17,93311,144
ChepesArgentina 17,92611,139
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,01610,574
ConcordiaArgentina 17,14310,653
CórdobaArgentina 17,71311,007
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,70711,003
CorrientesArgentina 17,27310,733
CairnsAustralia 7,1494,442
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7015,407
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7413,567
CedunaAustralia 7,4414,624
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8514,879
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9904,344
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1875,088
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,7354,185
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6475,373
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1194,424
ChittagongBangladesh 270168
CharnocksBarbados 15,0759,368
CotonouBenin 9,9256,167
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4289,587
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,5669,673
CabroboBrazil 14,8209,210
CaceresBrazil 16,98110,552
CaetiteBrazil 15,3809,558
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4148,957
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,79810,438
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,62610,332
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9219,893
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8559,231
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0629,360
CaparaoBrazil 15,4989,631
CapinopolisBrazil 16,23910,091
CaratingaBrazil 15,5109,638
CaravelasBrazil 15,1589,419
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5179,642
CarolinaBrazil 15,5709,676
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,39410,188
CataguasesBrazil 15,6029,695
CatalaoBrazil 16,0609,980
CatanduvaBrazil 16,23510,089
CaxiasBrazil 15,0409,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,52210,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2958,883
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6629,733
ChapecoBrazil 16,66710,357
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,69810,376
CipoBrazil 14,8489,227
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,7959,815
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6219,707
CordeiroBrazil 15,5829,683
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5779,680
CorumbaBrazil 17,06010,601
CoximBrazil 16,76510,418
CrateusBrazil 14,7929,192
CuiabaBrazil 16,80410,442
CuritibaBrazil 16,32610,145
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,2997,021
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6325,985
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8186,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7066,031
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5316,544
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1885,710
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7846,702
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0306,854
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3567,057
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8297,351
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8677,374
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9667,436
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9607,432
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9497,425
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3836,452
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4267,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2316,979
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8726,756
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3265,795
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5105,910
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0706,879
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,0257,472
Comox, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9336,172
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2956,398
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2787,009
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3907,078
ChicoChile 17,12910,644
ChillanChile 18,03211,205
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,08011,235
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,39911,434
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,27810,737
Curico-General FreireChile 18,09811,246
ChangchunChina 3,6442,265
ChangduChina 928577
ChangshaChina 1,9371,204
ChengduChina 1,272790
ChongqingChina 1,406874
Camilo DazaColombia 16,26810,109
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4114,605
CamagueyCuba 14,9859,312
CasablancaCuba 14,8479,226
ChebCzech Republic 7,4894,654
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3894,591
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9539,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0599,358
CotuiDominican Republic 15,0169,331
CanarEcuador 17,60610,941
CairoEgypt 6,2213,866
CaenFrance 8,4095,225
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3385,181
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2409,470
CocobeachGabon 9,4225,855
CologneGermany 7,8454,875
ChiosGreece 6,5784,087
CorfuGreece 7,0924,407
ConakryGuinea 11,3777,070
CatacamasHonduras 15,7799,805
CholutecaHonduras 15,9529,912
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,8721,163
CherrapunjiIndia 346215
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 346215
ChahbaharIran 3,4142,122
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7735,452
ClonesIreland 8,6455,372
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7205,419
CorkIreland 8,8255,484
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8285,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0114,978
CameriItaly 7,8644,887
CampobassoItaly 7,4904,654
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9374,932
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9774,957
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0465,000
Cape MeleItaly 7,9454,937
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4734,644
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5534,693
CerviaItaly 7,6184,734
CiampinoItaly 7,6524,755
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7434,811
Cisa PassItaly 7,7954,844
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7074,789
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5784,709
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5664,702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3454,564
ChibaJapan 4,6022,860
ChichibuJapan 4,5132,804
ChichijimaJapan 4,8122,990
ChoshiJapan 4,6712,902
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7353,564
ChilekaMalawi 7,7644,825
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7864,838
ChitipaMalawi 7,5764,708
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8528,608
ComitanMexico 15,5739,677
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3723,959
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,2952,048
ChoirMongolia 2,8711,784
CasablancaMorocco 9,6315,985
ChindeMozambique 7,8094,853
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,015631
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4546,496
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8356,733
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7696,692
CondegaNicaragua 15,9499,911
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,570976
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3392,075
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5682,217
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5382,199
ChhorPakistan 2,4931,549
ChitralPakistan 2,5791,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,86110,478
ConcepcionParaguay 17,13210,646
CajamarcaPeru 18,06811,228
ChachapoyasPeru 17,94611,152
ChiclayoPeru 18,08411,238
ChimbotePeru 18,27411,356
CuzcoPeru 18,21011,316
CzestochowaPoland 7,0084,355
CoimbraPortugal 9,3705,823
CalafatRomania 6,7824,215
CeahlauRomania 6,5284,057
ClujRomania 6,7104,170
ConstantaRomania 6,3263,931
CraiovaRomania 6,7054,167
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0853,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2293,250
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2833,905
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4544,632
Cape UelenRussia 7,9164,919
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7692,964
CaraRussia 4,2192,621
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0563,142
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7794,213
ChitaRussia 3,5922,232
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,6042,239
CokurdahRussia 6,2773,900
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4812,784
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2106,345
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6542,271
CaceresSpain 9,2455,745
CadizSpain 9,3785,828
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0765,640
CordobaSpain 9,2015,717
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3801,479
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,153717
ChanthaburiThailand 1,437893
Chiang MaiThailand 691429
Chiang RaiThailand 680423
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,302809
ChumphonThailand 1,505935
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5364,062
CorumTurkey 5,8113,611
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3892,106
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1281,944
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5225,296
CernovcyUkraine 6,5294,057
ChernigovUkraine 6,1623,829
CarrascoUruguay 16,86810,482
ColoniaUruguay 17,03410,585
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9319,278
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3118,272
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,0258,094
Camden, ScUsa 13,6358,473
Canton, NyUsa 12,3547,677
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5647,807
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,4278,343
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0247,472
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0548,112
Casper, WyUsa 12,3627,682
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3597,059
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,9458,044
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3958,324
Charles City, IaUsa 12,6167,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7538,546
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7498,544
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1568,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5008,389
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1548,174
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4137,713
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,5408,414
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3237,658
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4237,720
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5488,419
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8948,012
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5937,825
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,7867,946
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,7647,931
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0447,484
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8667,995
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4987,767
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0928,136
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0818,129
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0268,095
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8127,962
Clark, SdUsa 12,3307,662
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6308,470
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3208,277
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1348,162
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8197,966
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7527,924
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6885,399
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7657,932
College Park, MdUsa 13,0418,104
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8407,979
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0868,132
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6428,477
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0708,122
Columbus, InUsa 13,0998,140
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2518,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9828,067
Conception, MoUsa 12,9228,030
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9288,034
Conway, ArUsa 13,5108,395
Conway, ScUsa 13,6158,461
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5737,813
Corning, ArUsa 13,4098,332
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4317,725
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2078,828
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7618,551
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6357,851
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5697,189
Covington, LaUsa 13,9718,682
Covington, TnUsa 13,4178,337
Crete, NeUsa 12,7827,943
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0547,491
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8512,393
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8512,393
CaracasVenezuela 15,7459,784
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7789,805
CoroVenezuela 15,7909,812
ChipataZambia 7,8584,883
ChomaZambia 8,5535,315
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2455,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -