Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4815,270
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6585,380
DavisAntarctica 10,2916,395
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1083,796
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6173,490
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9332,444
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4375,243
DhakaBangladesh 391243
D’UccleBelgium 8,0284,989
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6179,705
DiamantinoBrazil 16,79210,435
DouradosBrazil 16,85210,472
DoualaCameroon 9,2785,765
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3937,080
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6347,230
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4887,139
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7346,049
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8927,390
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8657,373
DuianChina 1,502933
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1894,467
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5523,450
DajabonDominican Republic 15,0209,333
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1439,410
DabaaEgypt 6,4844,030
DakhlaEgypt 6,5544,073
DijonFrance 8,0805,021
DresdenGermany 7,3754,583
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0575,007
DebrecenHungary 6,8544,259
DalatangiIceland 8,4655,260
DaltonganjIndia 1,047650
DarbhangaIndia 910566
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 479297
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 482299
DumkaIndia 727452
DwarkaIndia 2,5841,606
DezfulIran 4,5922,854
DublinIreland 8,6205,356
DecimomannuItaly 8,0164,981
DobbiacoItaly 7,5684,703
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6286,604
Deir-AllaJordan 5,7943,600
DagorettiKenya 6,7874,218
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5074,044
DedzaMalawi 7,7474,814
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4491,522
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4152,122
DaweiMyanmar 1,093679
De BiltNetherlands 7,9364,931
De KooyNetherlands 7,9394,934
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9404,934
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9966,833
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8406,736
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8196,723
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5974,721
DalbandinPakistan 3,0451,892
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4901,548
DirPakistan 2,5461,582
DroshPakistan 2,5691,596
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8361,762
DohaQatar 4,3212,685
DorohoiRomania 6,4944,035
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6583,516
DudinkaRussia 5,1663,210
DzardzanRussia 5,4433,382
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4492,765
DakarSenegal 11,4867,137
DaruSierra Leone 11,1816,948
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9825,581
DamazinSudan 6,4384,000
DongolaSudan 6,5804,089
DamascusSyria 5,6993,542
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6983,541
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3563,328
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9631,841
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8544,259
DjerbaTunisia 8,0374,994
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3533,327
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3605,195
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4815,270
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8643,644
DonetskUkraine 5,6513,511
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9442,451
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5938,447
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1748,187
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6718,496
Danville, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5758,436
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4957,143
David City, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0018,079
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6297,226
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9888,692
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6197,842
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9478,667
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9828,067
Delphine, InUsa 12,8758,001
Denton, MdUsa 13,0258,094
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7367,914
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7717,936
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5387,791
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1637,558
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7357,914
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4218,340
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9427,421
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7527,924
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,0748,125
Dover, DeUsa 13,0258,094
Dover, TnUsa 13,4288,344
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7398,538
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7037,894
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,2017,582
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2018,203
Durham, NhUsa 12,5027,769
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8506,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -