Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8515,500
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3945,216
EsquelArgentina 17,44410,840
EzeizaArgentina 17,08810,618
East SaleAustralia 8,7655,447
Esperance (po)Australia 6,9814,338
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9814,338
EssendonAustralia 8,5925,339
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,7309,775
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,63710,339
EspinosaBrazil 15,4349,591
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1367,541
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0926,893
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0606,873
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0686,878
Edson, AbCanada 10,9796,823
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5386,549
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7837,322
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5356,547
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5425,308
ErlianChina 2,7921,735
El CaranoColombia 16,65210,348
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2274,491
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,1069,387
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0119,328
El ArishEgypt 5,9763,714
El TorEgypt 6,0413,754
ErfurtGermany 7,5714,704
EssenGermany 7,8344,868
EsfahanIran 4,2842,662
EilatIsrael 5,8933,662
EsashiJapan 4,7012,921
EldoretKenya 6,8424,252
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,8851,793
EssaouiraMorocco 9,9106,158
EeldeNetherlands 7,8174,858
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8476,741
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,0289,960
EnuguNigeria 9,3945,838
EncarnacionParaguay 16,99110,558
EvoraPortugal 9,4105,847
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2322,630
EkimcanRussia 4,6412,884
Elat’MaRussia 5,5533,451
ElistaRussia 5,1393,193
ErbogacenRussia 4,3612,710
EssejRussia 5,0643,147
Ed DueimSudan 6,5654,080
El FasherSudan 7,2934,532
El GeneinaSudan 7,5914,717
El ObeidSudan 6,8104,232
El ShowakSudan 6,1973,851
En NahudSudan 7,0114,357
EdirneTurkey 6,5084,044
ErzincanTurkey 5,4203,368
ErzurumTurkey 5,2813,282
EskisehirTurkey 6,1853,843
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1452,576
EntebbeUganda 7,1484,442
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3475,187
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3615,196
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5087,773
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8708,619
Eastport, MeUsa 12,2077,585
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1007,519
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1088,146
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5158,398
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0858,131
Elko, NvUsa 12,2467,610
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9818,067
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6917,887
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4347,727
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,3307,662
Erie, PaUsa 12,7347,913
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0168,088
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3348,286
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8657,373
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1867,573
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,3887,698
Evansville, InUsa 13,2028,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -