Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,7481,708
FarahAfghanistan 3,3052,054
FormosaArgentina 17,22610,704
ForrestAustralia 7,0074,354
FrancistownBotswana 8,7575,442
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9088,643
FloraniaBrazil 14,4578,984
FlorestaBrazil 14,7479,164
FlorianoBrazil 15,1059,386
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,26710,109
FormosaBrazil 15,9149,889
FortalezaBrazil 14,5179,021
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,86010,477
FrancaBrazil 16,0679,984
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2096,966
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8186,723
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2836,390
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3887,077
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0516,246
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4586,499
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5206,537
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0907,513
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0947,515
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2316,358
FayaChad 7,7574,820
FamagustaCyprus 5,9213,679
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6504,754
FarafraEgypt 6,6124,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1345,676
FichtelbergGermany 7,4434,625
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7504,816
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9474,317
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0136,222
FaranahGuinea 11,0736,881
FalconaraItaly 7,5484,690
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7134,793
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4194,610
FonniItaly 7,9704,952
FrontoneItaly 7,6004,723
FrosinoneItaly 7,5984,722
FukauraJapan 4,6602,896
FukueJapan 3,5352,197
FukuiJapan 4,2592,647
FukuokaJapan 3,6912,294
FukushimaJapan 4,6582,894
FukuyamaJapan 3,9672,465
FushikiJapan 4,3442,700
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8431,767
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1254,428
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4034,600
FunchalMadeira 10,4386,486
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0299,339
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3895,834
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5674,702
FaroPortugal 9,4895,897
FerganaRussia 2,8471,769
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3837,074
FalunSweden 7,1624,451
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1945,092
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7953,601
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8945,527
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8737,999
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8477,983
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4957,765
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1417,545
Farmington, MeUsa 12,2667,622
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3967,703
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1958,200
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3067,647
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6267,846
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3758,311
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5058,392
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,0868,753
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,0088,705
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5687,810
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8687,997
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9698,059
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6557,864
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,5637,807
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6447,857
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,6057,833
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7157,901
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,4498,979
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1418,166
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,4438,353
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8768,001
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6628,490
Framingham, MaUsa 12,5867,821
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2108,209
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0618,738
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8527,986
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,1508,171
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4537,739
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -