Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7021,679
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7711,722
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6975,404
General PicoArgentina 17,48510,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,15510,660
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2617,619
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9115,538
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1823,841
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4964,037
GrazAustria 7,3224,550
GancaAzerbaijan 4,8523,015
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7362,943
GomelBelarus 6,1923,848
GrodnoBelarus 6,6614,139
GaranhunsBrazil 14,5539,043
GoianiaBrazil 16,14710,034
GoiasBrazil 16,21210,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4639,609
GrajauBrazil 15,3919,564
GuairaBrazil 16,81710,450
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5839,062
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1589,419
GarouaCameroon 8,6795,393
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,4197,096
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1286,915
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1626,936
Golden, BcCanada 11,1856,951
Goose, NfCanada 11,1646,938
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,3277,660
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7476,678
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1467,547
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,8127,340
GanzhouChina 2,1131,313
GuangzhouChina 1,9591,217
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9689,301
GuayaquilEcuador 17,59310,932
GonderEthiopia 6,0983,789
GourdonFrance 8,4365,242
GrenobleFrance 8,0965,031
GeisenheimGermany 7,8024,848
GorlitzGermany 7,2924,532
GibraltarGibraltar 9,3185,791
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,7789,804
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5339,652
GoaIndia 2,3111,436
GuwahatiIndia 424263
GelaItaly 7,6354,744
GenoaItaly 7,8814,897
GhediItaly 7,7444,812
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3204,548
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5484,691
GrossetoItaly 7,7514,817
GrottaglieItaly 7,2864,528
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9264,925
GuidoniaItaly 7,6364,745
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7776,697
GifuJapan 4,2982,671
GaoMali 9,7316,047
GuamMariana Islands 5,4123,363
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7759,181
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8189,208
GuaymasMexico 13,7228,527
GaluutMongolia 2,6651,656
GemertNetherlands 7,9174,920
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0796,884
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,6496,618
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9106,780
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0006,836
GayaNiger 9,5755,950
GardermoenNorway 7,4154,608
GeiloNorway 7,5664,702
GdanskPoland 7,0164,360
GalatiRomania 6,3713,959
Gor’KijRussia 5,4773,404
GorznyjRussia 4,9523,077
GridinoRussia 6,2983,914
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3263,310
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6909,128
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4325,240
GijonSpain 9,0065,597
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2614,512
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2513,884
GoteborgSweden 7,3944,595
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4004,599
GothenburgSweden 7,3944,595
GunnarnSweden 7,0554,384
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0344,992
GabesTunisia 8,0885,026
GafsaTunisia 8,1845,086
GiresunTurkey 5,5233,432
GoztepeTurkey 6,2983,914
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9852,476
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0772,534
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4105,226
GajvoronUkraine 6,2383,876
GeniceskUkraine 5,8493,634
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7618,551
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5315,301
Galva, IlUsa 12,8447,981
Galveston, TxUsa 14,0978,760
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8057,336
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0888,133
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5577,803
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1797,568
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4508,358
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8627,993
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7257,908
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0187,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0618,738
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6907,886
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6677,871
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8147,341
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3228,278
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7467,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4837,757
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9888,071
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7618,551
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3218,278
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7418,539
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9878,070
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8527,986
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6548,485
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5448,417
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6228,465
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Groton, CtUsa 12,7377,915
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1645,695
GuanareVenezuela 16,0349,964
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,26310,106
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4789,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -