Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3432,077
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5165,292
HuamboAngola 9,4295,859
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8613,642
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1395,679
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1335,675
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2964,534
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9396,798
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5825,954
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1427,545
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1177,530
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6117,837
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1636,937
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7567,927
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Hope, BcCanada 11,2036,962
HaikouChina 1,6861,048
HailarChina 3,6492,268
HamiChina 2,1831,356
HetanChina 2,0701,287
HavanaCuba 14,8679,239
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0209,334
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0149,330
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,1119,390
HelwanEgypt 6,2313,872
HurguadaEgypt 6,0553,763
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2985,156
HelsinkiFinland 6,6684,144
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6504,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2698,867
HamburgGermany 7,5844,713
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5844,713
HannoverGermany 7,6284,740
HelgolandGermany 7,7094,790
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6344,744
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7084,168
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6435,992
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1106,904
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7606,686
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5815,332
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,7691,099
HaifaIsrael 5,8453,632
HaboroJapan 4,8853,035
HachijojimaJapan 4,5562,831
HachinoheJapan 4,7902,976
HagiJapan 3,8002,361
HakodateJapan 4,7512,952
HamadaJapan 3,8682,404
HamamatsuJapan 4,3772,720
HikoneJapan 4,2502,641
HimejiJapan 4,1022,549
HiradoJapan 3,6122,245
HirooJapan 4,9693,088
HiroshimaJapan 3,8962,421
HitaJapan 3,7382,323
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7072,303
HunLibya 7,7044,788
HomboriMali 9,9336,172
HomalinMyanmar 196122
Hpa-AnMyanmar 799496
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8496,742
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8156,721
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7226,663
HororataNew Zealand 10,8336,731
HyderabadPakistan 2,6301,635
HuanucoPeru 18,22111,323
HelPoland 7,0014,351
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,5532,829
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6282,876
HatangaRussia 5,4483,386
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4423,382
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6917,265
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2653,272
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1034,414
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0054,974
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4042,115
HyesanSouth Korea 3,7352,321
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,3661,470
HalaibSudan 5,8743,650
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1853,844
HudeibaSudan 6,2813,903
HaparandaSweden 6,7664,205
HarnosandSweden 7,0384,373
HamaSyria 5,6653,520
HassakahSyria 5,3023,294
Hua HinThailand 1,324822
HakkariTurkey 5,0383,131
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2375,118
HersonUkraine 6,0243,744
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4504,008
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4137,714
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2018,203
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9058,019
Hart, MiUsa 12,5437,794
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,6507,861
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8418,601
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Hays, KsUsa 12,9628,054
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1267,536
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8737,999
Helena, MtUsa 11,8157,342
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6127,837
Henderson, NcUsa 13,3838,316
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5328,409
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8567,989
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5478,418
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8778,623
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3127,651
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,9018,017
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7657,932
Holly, CoUsa 13,0008,078
Homer, AkUsa 9,0525,625
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3348,286
Horton, KsUsa 12,9518,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4447,733
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1848,193
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5017,768
Houma, LaUsa 14,1208,774
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0148,708
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1618,179
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5828,440
Huron, SdUsa 12,3937,701
HanoiVietnam 1,215755
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,9021,182
HarareZimbabwe 8,2425,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -