Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3285,175
In SalahAlgeria 9,0195,604
InnsbruckAustria 7,6214,736
IbiriteBrazil 15,7099,762
IguatuBrazil 14,7169,145
IlheusBrazil 15,0459,349
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4789,618
IndaialBrazil 16,32910,147
IpameriBrazil 16,0689,985
IraiBrazil 16,72810,395
IreceBrazil 15,1979,443
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1019,384
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,33010,148
ItaitubaBrazil 16,19310,062
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5299,650
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5159,641
ItapevaBrazil 16,27310,112
ItirucuBrazil 15,0839,373
ItuacuBrazil 15,2389,469
IvinhemaBrazil 16,76310,417
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0275,609
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9076,778
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1285,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,2316,358
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,38711,426
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,59310,933
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0669,983
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9679,301
IzobambaEcuador 17,36110,788
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1343,811
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,8969,878
IoanninaGreece 7,0154,359
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3695,822
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4935,278
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8941,177
IranshahrIran 3,4002,113
IstranaItaly 7,5994,722
IidaJapan 4,3952,731
IizukaJapan 3,7222,313
IrakoJapan 4,3192,684
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9951,861
IrozakiJapan 4,4792,784
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0361,887
IshinomakiJapan 4,7392,945
IwamizawaJapan 4,8643,023
IzuharaJapan 3,6052,240
IrbidJordan 5,7693,585
IfraneMorocco 9,4255,857
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7156,659
IlorinNigeria 9,6085,971
InchonNorth Korea 3,4612,150
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2724,519
IslamabadPakistan 2,3681,472
IquitosPeru 17,47810,861
IloiloPhilippines 3,3002,051
IasiRomania 6,4013,978
IcaRussia 6,1083,796
IlirnejRussia 6,9394,312
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8182,994
IrkutskRussia 3,3432,077
Ivdel’Russia 4,9123,052
IbizaSpain 8,6545,378
IspartaTurkey 6,2013,853
IstanbulTurkey 6,3033,917
IzmirTurkey 6,4894,032
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6384,125
IzmailUkraine 6,3083,920
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Independence, KsUsa 13,2358,224
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,4487,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0178,089
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8257,970
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9997,456
Inverness, FlUsa 14,1978,822
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6667,871
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,3177,654
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6557,864
IsokaZambia 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -