Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7591,715
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6271,632
JuninArgentina 17,30310,752
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,37210,174
JacobinaBrazil 15,0509,352
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4879,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3078,890
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8649,858
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6769,741
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1586,934
JiuquanChina 1,8841,171
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,32210,142
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0339,342
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1589,419
JoensuuFinland 6,4454,005
JokioinenFinland 6,7354,185
JyvskylFinland 6,6404,126
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3705,823
JulianehbGreenland 10,0246,229
JagdalpurIndia 1,351840
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,5402,200
JerusalemIsrael 5,8363,626
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,0909,998
JosNigeria 9,1125,662
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0334,992
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0204,984
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6431,643
JhelumPakistan 2,2851,420
JiwaniPakistan 3,2972,049
JuliacaPeru 18,17311,293
JakutskRussia 5,0733,153
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0483,137
JenisejskRussia 3,9242,438
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2033,233
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,0293,125
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6957,267
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6323,500
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4213,368
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9775,578
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3485,809
JubaSudan 7,0094,356
JokkmokkSweden 6,9674,329
JönköpingSweden 7,2664,515
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2714,519
JendoubaTunisia 8,1185,045
JerbaTunisia 8,0304,990
JerseyUk 8,5275,299
JaltaUkraine 5,8873,658
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8248,591
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4678,369
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,0318,719
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9738,062
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9168,026
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8906,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -