Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7381,702
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9471,832
KhostAfghanistan 2,6291,634
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8541,774
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2359,467
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6654,141
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4124,606
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8483,013
KandiBenin 9,6606,003
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9347,416
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9347,416
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8547,366
Kingston, OnCanada 12,4617,744
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8365,491
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6105,972
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,8346,732
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2667,622
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4861,545
KashiChina 2,5001,553
KunmingChina 874543
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0695,635
KhargaEgypt 6,4013,978
KosseirEgypt 6,0223,742
KajaaniFinland 6,5744,085
KuopioFinland 6,5474,068
KuusamoFinland 6,5444,066
KarlsruheGermany 7,7954,844
KasselGermany 7,6684,765
KonstanzGermany 7,7704,828
KumasiGhana 10,3126,408
KalamataGreece 6,9584,324
KerkiraGreece 7,0924,407
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8844,278
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5745,949
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4985,281
KankanGuinea 10,9136,781
KindiaGuinea 11,2807,009
KissidougouGuinea 11,0366,858
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9206,786
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0391,267
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0391,267
KeszthelyHungary 7,1914,468
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7325,426
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 616383
KotaIndia 1,8831,170
KozhikodeIndia 2,3691,472
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8893,038
KermanIran 3,7722,344
KermanshahIran 4,7162,930
Khoram AbadIran 4,6072,863
KilkennyIreland 8,7205,419
KingstonJamaica 15,3409,532
KagoshimaJapan 3,6802,287
KanazawaJapan 4,3042,675
KaruizawaJapan 4,4702,778
KatsuuraJapan 4,6172,869
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4802,784
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9673,086
KobeJapan 4,1502,579
KochiJapan 3,9832,475
KofuJapan 4,4632,773
KumagayaJapan 4,5422,823
KumamotoJapan 3,7102,305
KumejimaJapan 3,2912,045
KureJapan 3,9002,424
KushiroJapan 5,0673,149
KutchanJapan 4,7752,968
KyotoJapan 4,2012,610
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0291,882
KitaleKenya 6,8444,253
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6412,884
KufraLibya 7,1444,439
KaunasLithuania 6,6794,150
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8544,259
KybartaiLithuania 6,7464,192
KarongaMalawi 7,5324,680
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,0781,291
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,0181,876
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3661,470
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,1991,366
KuantanMalaysia 2,3621,468
KuchingMalaysia 2,9701,846
KayesMali 10,9236,788
KeniebaMali 10,9826,824
KidalMali 9,4995,903
KitaMali 10,8006,711
KoutiaMali 10,4406,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9404,934
KisinevMoldova 6,2983,914
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,4662,154
KhatgalMongolia 3,0701,908
KhovdMongolia 2,7701,721
KhujirtMongolia 2,7421,704
KhutagMongolia 3,0031,866
KenitraMorocco 9,5075,908
KawthaungMyanmar 1,540957
KayukpyuMyanmar 428266
KengtungMyanmar 587364
KhamtiMyanmar 342213
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8786,138
KathmanduNepal 1,027638
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0085,598
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9086,779
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9526,806
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9596,810
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9166,783
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9506,805
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0016,836
KanoNigeria 9,0575,628
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6602,275
KarasjokNorway 6,7784,212
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7094,790
KristiansandNorway 7,6214,736
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5494,691
KhasabOman 3,8452,390
KarachiPakistan 2,7761,725
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7611,715
KhanpurPakistan 2,4341,512
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8171,751
KororPalau 4,6362,881
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9584,324
KlodzkoPoland 7,1864,465
KoszalinPoland 7,1764,459
KrakowPoland 6,9644,327
KalakanRussia 4,0042,488
KaliningradRussia 6,8894,281
KamenskoeRussia 6,8094,231
KandalaksaRussia 6,4434,004
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0863,782
KazanRussia 5,1493,199
KemRussia 6,2703,897
KerchRussia 5,7183,553
KhabarovskRussia 4,5482,826
KirenskRussia 3,9992,485
KirovRussia 5,2743,278
KljuciRussia 6,4434,004
KolpasevRussia 4,0082,491
KorfRussia 6,7814,214
KostromaRussia 5,7073,547
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3483,945
KotlasRussia 5,5543,451
KrasnodarRussia 5,5003,418
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3332,692
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7462,949
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6492,268
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6024,103
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9573,080
KurganRussia 4,3002,672
KurskRussia 5,8303,623
KyraRussia 3,3122,058
KigaliRwanda 7,4784,647
KoldaSenegal 11,3427,048
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1736,943
KosiceSlovakia 6,8694,268
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4185,853
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7872,353
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2971,427
KadugliSudan 6,9454,316
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4614,015
KassalaSudan 6,0993,790
KhartoumSudan 6,4874,031
KostiSudan 6,5614,077
KalmarSweden 7,1414,438
KaresuandoSweden 6,8774,274
KarlstadSweden 7,2984,535
KristianstadSweden 7,2844,526
KamishliSyria 5,2613,269
KanchanaburiThailand 1,160721
Khlong YaiThailand 1,561970
Khon KaenThailand 1,161722
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,310814
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,227763
KairouanTunisia 8,0324,991
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6403,505
KarsTurkey 5,1253,185
KastamonuTurkey 5,9093,672
KayseriTurkey 5,7653,583
KonyaTurkey 6,0243,743
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3592,088
KinlossUk 8,2965,155
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8003,604
KievUkraine 6,1993,852
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7463,571
KirovogradUkraine 6,0663,769
KlepininoUkraine 5,8923,661
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9403,691
Kovel’Ukraine 6,6164,111
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9863,720
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7337,912
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,5717,190
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0048,081
Keene, NhUsa 12,5217,781
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8748,000
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0808,128
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6889,127
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6307,849
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8515,500
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3078,269
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4938,385
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8517,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4508,358
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1145,663
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1955,093
KabompoZambia 8,6505,375
KabweZambia 8,2925,153
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2865,149
KafirondaZambia 8,2245,111
KaomaZambia 8,6565,379
KasamaZambia 7,8084,852
KasempaZambia 8,4895,275
KawambwaZambia 7,9824,960
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -