Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5085,287
LuandaAngola 9,4955,900
LuenaAngola 8,9725,576
La PlataArgentina 17,02810,581
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,95111,155
La RiojaArgentina 18,01411,194
LaboulayeArgentina 17,52810,892
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,78510,431
Las LomitasArgentina 17,46110,850
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0255,608
LavertonAustralia 8,5935,340
LearmonthAustralia 5,4883,410
LongreachAustralia 7,4854,651
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4854,651
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,1925,712
Low HeadAustralia 8,9625,569
LinzAustria 7,3934,594
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0795,020
LerwickUk 8,0805,021
La PazBolivia 18,04011,210
LavrasBrazil 15,8339,839
LencoisBrazil 15,1999,445
LinharesBrazil 15,2879,500
LondrinaBrazil 16,49810,252
LomBulgaria 6,7594,200
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1066,902
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,1017,520
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5755,950
Langara, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,6257,224
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4797,133
London, OnCanada 12,6367,852
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9966,833
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,5766,572
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,39311,430
LanzhouChina 1,7061,060
Lhasa, TibetChina 785488
Las GaviotasColombia 16,53710,276
LimonCosta Rica 16,31610,139
LarnacaCyprus 5,9523,699
LimassolCyprus 6,0073,733
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2355,117
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3685,200
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6564,757
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0479,350
La VegaDominican Republic 15,0209,334
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0699,364
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9659,299
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,34310,777
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,77311,044
LuxorEgypt 6,1843,843
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8709,862
Laucala BayFiji 10,2226,352
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4874,031
Le MansFrance 8,4085,225
LilleFrance 8,1195,046
LyonFrance 8,1385,057
LambarnGabon 9,4335,862
LastourvilleGabon 9,1855,708
LibrevilleGabon 9,4655,882
LeipzigGermany 7,4644,638
LindenbergGermany 7,3344,558
LamiaGreece 6,8904,282
LarissaGreece 6,8804,275
LemnosGreece 6,6524,134
LimnosGreece 6,6374,125
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9009,259
LabeGuinea 11,1626,936
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5976,585
La CeibaHonduras 15,6849,746
La MesaHonduras 15,7119,763
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0321,263
LudhianaIndia 2,0051,246
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8184,858
LatinaItaly 7,6324,743
LatronicoItaly 7,4114,605
LecceItaly 7,2304,493
LodwarKenya 6,6814,151
Luang PrabangLaos 890553
LiepajaLatvia 6,8584,262
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7824,214
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9324,929
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9954,347
LabuanMalaysia 3,0011,865
LuqaMalta 7,6454,751
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0279,338
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1228,775
LashioMyanmar 354220
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7466,678
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9486,803
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9476,802
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9476,802
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9476,802
LagosNigeria 9,8186,101
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5954,720
LillehammerNorway 7,4364,621
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1751,351
La VictoriaParaguay 17,17010,670
LimaPeru 18,47611,481
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2962,048
LisbonPortugal 9,5005,903
LeninbadRussia 2,9791,851
LevsiRussia 4,6252,874
LungiSierra Leone 11,3837,074
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4094,604
LanzaroteSpain 10,3686,443
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,8055,472
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8354,869
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8294,865
LatakiaSyria 5,7523,574
LampangThailand 770478
LoeiThailand 1,004624
Lop BuriThailand 1,146712
LomeTogo 10,0486,244
LeemingUk 8,2965,155
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0795,020
London, EnglandUk 8,3185,169
London-GatwickUk 8,3205,170
LynehamUk 8,4275,236
L’VovUkraine 6,6694,144
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2043,855
LozovajaUkraine 5,7703,585
LubnyUkraine 6,0213,742
LuckUkraine 6,5584,075
LuganskUkraine 5,5523,450
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5367,790
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8557,989
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0408,724
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0328,719
Lake City, FlUsa 14,0938,757
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,4177,716
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3127,651
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1558,175
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8368,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6537,863
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3047,646
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8947,391
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5527,800
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1838,814
Larned, KsUsa 13,0708,122
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9748,062
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7327,912
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0408,103
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5027,769
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5797,817
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1678,182
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0458,106
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1657,559
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2688,245
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4218,340
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5428,415
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,2108,209
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6607,246
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,3737,689
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0458,106
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2038,204
Libby, MtUsa 11,5187,157
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8027,955
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,0538,111
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2217,594
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5378,412
Llano, TxUsa 13,8248,590
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6567,865
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8057,957
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7797,941
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7827,943
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1948,199
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,3838,316
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1908,196
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7568,548
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4947,764
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4678,369
Luling, TxUsa 13,9988,699
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4337,726
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2508,234
LivingstoneZambia 8,7225,420
LundaziZambia 7,7284,802
LusakaZambia 8,3455,186
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -