Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1711,970
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9961,862
MilianaAlgeria 8,6825,395
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8946,148
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1277,536
Malarg EArgentina 17,94411,151
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,46110,850
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,88310,491
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,48010,862
MendozaArgentina 18,04611,214
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,04311,212
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,12910,644
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7244,799
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5956,584
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6503,511
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1213,804
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5835,334
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6035,346
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1405,058
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3365,180
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9124,295
MuharraqBahrain 4,4012,735
MinskBelarus 6,4283,994
MogilevBelarus 6,2683,895
MaunBotswana 9,0605,630
MacapaBrazil 15,4689,612
MacauBrazil 14,3908,942
MaceioBrazil 14,5049,013
MachadoBrazil 15,9359,902
ManausBrazil 16,46410,231
MarabaBrazil 15,6269,710
MaringaBrazil 16,57710,301
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8739,864
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4319,589
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9019,259
MonteiroBrazil 14,5649,050
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5999,693
Morada NovaBrazil 14,5639,049
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,1279,400
MamfeCameroon 9,2505,748
MarouaCameroon 8,5455,310
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8416,115
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2257,597
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6077,213
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4255,857
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5087,151
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0237,471
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8447,360
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2747,627
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2847,634
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6087,213
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7177,281
Morden, MbCanada 11,8747,378
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4087,710
MoundouChad 8,4375,243
MatecanaColombia 16,71710,388
MoroniComoros 6,7764,211
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0884,404
MarstalDenmark 7,5284,678
Melville HallDominica 14,9569,294
MichesDominican Republic 14,9899,314
MocaDominican Republic 15,0029,322
MoncionDominican Republic 15,0209,334
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,9889,314
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,0369,344
MilagroEcuador 17,58010,925
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,5934,097
MinyaEgypt 6,3243,930
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3875,833
MassawaEritrea 5,7823,593
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3395,182
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9284,305
MarseilleFrance 8,1895,089
MontpellierFrance 8,2815,146
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4659,610
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0049,324
MakokouGabon 9,1085,660
MayumbaGabon 9,5105,910
MitzicGabon 9,2345,738
MkamboGabon 8,9795,580
MoandaGabon 9,1555,689
MouilaGabon 9,4045,844
MagdeburgGermany 7,5074,665
MunichGermany 7,5644,700
MünsterGermany 7,7774,833
MethoniGreece 6,9904,344
MilosGreece 6,7504,195
MitiliniGreece 6,5314,058
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5354,061
MacentaGuinea 11,0216,848
MamouGuinea 11,1876,952
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6615,382
MiskolcHungary 6,9134,296
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3521,461
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6161,004
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,2781,415
MusulipatnamIndia 1,580982
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0812,536
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0633,146
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,2331,388
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,1243,805
MashhadIran 3,6242,252
Malin HeadIreland 8,6025,346
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8044,850
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3314,555
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4934,656
MilanItaly 7,8204,859
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8574,882
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7514,817
ManIvory Coast 10,8776,759
MaebashiJapan 4,5172,807
MaizuruJapan 4,1692,591
MakurazakiJapan 3,6532,270
MatsueJapan 3,9682,465
MatsumotoJapan 4,4182,745
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9162,433
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7362,322
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0273,745
MishimaJapan 4,4912,791
MitoJapan 4,6422,884
MiyakejimaJapan 4,5372,819
MiyakoJapan 4,8132,991
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1461,955
MiyakonojoJapan 3,7322,319
MiyazakiJapan 3,7652,340
MombetsuJapan 5,0123,115
MoriokaJapan 4,7462,949
MuroranJapan 4,7802,970
MurotomisakiJapan 4,0372,509
MutsuJapan 4,7782,969
Ma’AnJordan 5,8043,607
MafraqJordan 5,7333,563
MombasaKenya 6,6554,135
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7981,739
MaseruLesotho 9,2245,732
MonroviaLiberia 11,2146,968
MisratahLibya 7,6924,780
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7724,208
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1294,430
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0094,355
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2624,512
MakhangaMalawi 7,7984,846
MangochiMalawi 7,6644,763
MwmosaMalawi 7,7334,805
MzimbaMalawi 7,6664,764
MzuzuMalawi 7,6044,725
MalaccaMalaysia 2,4801,541
MersingMalaysia 2,5261,569
MiriMalaysia 2,9781,851
MaleMaldives 3,0731,910
MenakaMali 9,5265,919
MoptiMali 10,2076,343
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3825,209
MazatlanMexico 14,3908,942
MeridaMexico 15,0879,375
Mexico CityMexico 15,0579,357
MonterreyMexico 14,3588,923
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9589,295
MaantyMongolia 2,9261,818
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7321,698
MatadMongolia 3,2722,034
MurenMongolia 2,9841,854
MarrakechMorocco 9,7576,063
MeknesMorocco 9,4375,864
MideltMorocco 9,4255,857
MaputoMozambique 8,5995,343
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2114,481
MandalayMyanmar 229142
MeiktilaMyanmar 307191
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,281796
MindatMyanmar 205128
MonywaMyanmar 14993
MyeikMyanmar 1,281796
MyitkyinaMyanmar 396246
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9294,927
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9756,820
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8116,718
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8586,748
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8886,766
ManaguaNicaragua 16,0829,993
MasatepeNicaragua 16,11010,011
MagariaNiger 8,9815,581
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6615,382
MaradiNiger 9,1445,682
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6065,348
MakurdiNigeria 9,2405,742
MinnaNigeria 9,3625,818
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3582,087
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2194,486
MajisOman 3,8212,374
MasirahOman 3,6552,271
Muscat  Oman 3,6642,277
MultanPakistan 2,3961,489
MurreePakistan 2,3581,465
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,4193,989
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,44010,837
MoyobambaPeru 17,88911,116
MactanPhilippines 3,4592,149
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9601,840
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2685,759
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8505,499
MagadanRussia 5,9333,687
MahackalaRussia 4,8052,986
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0373,752
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0383,752
MarkovoRussia 7,0314,369
MinusinskRussia 3,4002,113
MogocaRussia 4,0092,491
MoscowRussia 5,8323,624
MurmanskRussia 6,4764,024
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5163,428
MatamSenegal 11,0366,858
MogadishuSomalia 5,7703,585
MadridSpain 8,9835,582
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9955,590
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3885,213
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2245,732
MelillaSpain 9,1595,692
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8755,515
MalakalSudan 6,8054,229
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7425,433
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9704,953
Mae Hong SonThailand 577359
Mae SariangThailand 675419
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 848527
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,317818
MalatyaTurkey 5,5393,442
MersinTurkey 5,8473,633
MuglaTurkey 6,3983,976
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3765,205
ManstonUk 8,2135,104
MeloUruguay 16,76710,419
MercedesUruguay 17,09810,625
MontevideoUruguay 16,88410,492
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7968,573
Madison, FlUsa 13,9828,688
Madison, InUsa 13,0988,140
Madison, NeUsa 12,6737,875
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,6307,848
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9998,078
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,5307,786
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2728,248
Marengo, IlUsa 12,7577,928
Marion, InUsa 12,8768,002
Marion, NcUsa 13,4218,340
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2597,618
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7498,544
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,0538,111
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6785,392
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0158,088
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4267,722
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4688,369
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0568,113
Medford, WiUsa 12,4027,707
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3127,651
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5228,403
Mena, ArUsa 13,4858,380
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8328,595
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8068,579
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0688,120
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5429,037
Midland, TxUsa 13,6388,475
Milan, MnUsa 12,3607,681
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3277,660
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0107,463
Milford, DeUsa 13,0108,084
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7598,550
Millen, GaUsa 13,7758,560
Millport, OhUsa 12,8607,991
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,5887,823
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,6567,865
Minden, NeUsa 12,7457,920
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4067,709
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7147,279
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0178,711
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8097,960
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8557,989
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5208,402
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3607,681
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8438,602
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8227,968
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,9018,017
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4218,340
Moro, OrUsa 11,6307,227
Morris, MnUsa 12,2507,613
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7737,937
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3038,267
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6497,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8577,989
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,5427,794
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,3717,688
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2018,203
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4498,357
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,6357,852
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3828,316
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,7409,781
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,9649,920
MaracayVenezuela 15,8099,824
MaturinVenezuela 15,6089,699
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,0089,947
MeridaVenezuela 16,14310,031
MagoyeZambia 8,4585,256
MansaZambia 8,0745,017
MbalaZambia 7,7154,794
MfuweZambia 7,9024,910
MisamfuZambia 7,7904,841
MonguZambia 8,8365,491
MpikaZambia 7,8724,892
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8654,887
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3725,203
MumbwaZambia 8,4465,248
MwinilungaZambia 8,5325,302
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -