Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7861,732
NeuquenArgentina 17,60210,938
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,26210,727
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7846,080
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8164,235
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7705,450
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9624,948
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5779,058
NatitingouBenin 9,8516,122
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,6049,696
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7435,433
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1035,657
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8646,751
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5227,160
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,4007,084
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5735,948
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2907,016
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2547,615
N’DjamenaChad 8,3975,218
NanchangChina 2,2401,392
NanjingChina 2,5971,614
NanningChina 1,426886
NicosiaCyprus 5,9803,716
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4274,615
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9789,308
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1289,401
NegeleEthiopia 6,1823,842
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1086,281
NandiFiji 10,1086,281
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7994,225
NancyFrance 7,9584,945
NantesFrance 8,5655,323
NiceFrance 8,0294,989
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3874,590
NurembergGermany 7,5914,717
NurnbergGermany 7,5944,719
NaxosGreece 6,6624,140
NanortalikGreenland 10,0496,245
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9636,191
NordGreenland 7,7864,838
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,8656,130
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9376,796
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,587986
New DelhiIndia 1,8101,125
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5354,682
NaganoJapan 4,4432,761
NagasakiJapan 3,6312,256
NagoJapan 3,4072,117
NagoyaJapan 4,3142,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3802,100
NaraJapan 4,2062,613
NazeJapan 3,5582,211
NemuroJapan 5,1693,212
NiigataJapan 4,5362,819
NikkoJapan 4,5602,833
NobeokaJapan 3,7952,359
NairobiKenya 6,7884,218
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4927,141
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6471,645
NidaLithuania 6,8594,262
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4434,004
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9494,318
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5864,714
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6654,763
NaraMali 10,4866,516
NioroMali 10,6836,638
NemaMauritania 10,4156,472
NouakchottMauritania 11,1616,935
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2975,777
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0276,852
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8196,723
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0116,842
NandaimeNicaragua 16,12810,022
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5065,286
NiameyNiger 9,6345,987
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0804,400
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7894,219
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3164,546
NawabshahPakistan 2,6371,639
NokkundiPakistan 3,2041,991
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,55010,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9661,843
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6883,535
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8062,365
NikolaevRussia 6,0743,774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1093,175
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7574,199
NizneangarskRussia 3,8352,383
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5452,203
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0303,126
NovgorodRussia 6,2713,897
NovosibirskRussia 3,6632,276
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,3131,438
No. 6Sudan 6,3253,930
NyalaSudan 7,3984,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,268788
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,036644
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,7371,080
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 832517
NarathiwatThailand 2,0321,262
NigdeTurkey 5,8373,627
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1622,586
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8903,660
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8317,973
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8317,973
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4068,331
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8968,635
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2658,243
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6097,835
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8387,978
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8527,986
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6167,840
New London, WiUsa 12,4937,763
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0828,751
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0818,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4957,765
New YorkUsa 12,7757,938
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8097,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7987,953
Newark, NjUsa 12,8107,960
Newberry, MiUsa 12,3207,656
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6438,478
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2178,213
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7668,554
Newport, TnUsa 13,4268,343
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,2588,239
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6677,872
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6267,225
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6377,853
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6967,889
Norton, KsUsa 12,8337,974
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8427,980
NdolaZambia 8,1955,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -