Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9475,560
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2465,745
OranArgentina 17,83111,081
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4733,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1574,448
OstendeBelgium 8,1115,040
ObidosBrazil 15,9939,938
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0516,246
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3287,661
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3307,662
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,74711,028
OdenseDenmark 7,5234,675
OtavaloEcuador 17,28810,743
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6066,591
OuluFinland 6,6954,160
OroomiehIran 4,9263,061
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9254,925
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7836,701
ObihiroJapan 4,9723,090
OfunatoJapan 4,7832,972
OitaJapan 3,8002,361
OkayamaJapan 4,0312,505
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4792,162
OmaezakiJapan 4,4212,747
OmuJapan 4,9883,100
OnahamaJapan 4,6862,912
OsakaJapan 4,1772,595
OshimaJapan 4,5272,813
OtaruJapan 4,8032,984
OwaseJapan 4,2322,630
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6936,023
OujoaMorocco 9,0955,652
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2905,773
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7306,668
OphirNew Zealand 10,7406,674
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9976,833
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6816,637
OcotalNicaragua 15,9199,892
OrlandNorway 7,4504,629
OsloNorway 7,4384,622
OhotskRussia 5,5263,434
OkhotskRussia 5,5263,434
OlekminskRussia 4,6032,860
OlenekRussia 5,1853,222
OmskRussia 3,9382,447
OnegaRussia 6,0753,775
OrenburgRussia 4,6002,858
OymyakonRussia 5,7153,552
OviedoSpain 9,0335,613
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,2114,481
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2125,103
OdessaUkraine 6,1613,828
OvrucUkraine 6,3313,934
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4298,345
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6567,864
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0648,118
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2037,583
Oconto, WiUsa 12,4417,731
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3547,677
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3818,315
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3977,704
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3667,063
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7667,933
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7577,927
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0978,139
Orlando, FlUsa 14,2558,858
Orono, MeUsa 12,2457,609
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,5347,789
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5447,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0318,098
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2388,226
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6537,862
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4858,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -