Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1286,915
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,293804
ParanaArgentina 17,35910,787
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,09110,621
PehuajoArgentina 17,32710,767
PergaminoArgentina 17,29810,749
PigeArgentina 17,27810,737
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,67110,981
PosadasArgentina 16,99710,562
PresidenciaArgentina 17,44910,843
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,13511,269
Punta IndioArgentina 16,96010,539
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5494,070
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5173,428
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7866,702
ParakouBenin 9,7706,071
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5969,070
ParacatuBrazil 15,9219,893
ParanaBrazil 15,8519,850
ParanaguaBrazil 16,25210,099
ParanaibaBrazil 16,43010,210
ParintinsBrazil 16,14810,035
ParnaibaBrazil 14,7929,192
Passo FundoBrazil 16,64310,342
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9259,896
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9839,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7479,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3129,515
PeixeBrazil 15,9009,880
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9759,305
PicosBrazil 14,9679,301
PiraiBrazil 15,7499,786
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0919,999
PompeuBrazil 15,7869,810
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,94610,530
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6909,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,51110,260
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,19410,685
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,51810,264
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8469,847
PosseBrazil 15,7649,796
PlevenBulgaria 6,6534,134
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6544,135
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,7111,063
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6916,643
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8216,103
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2677,002
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2807,631
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4807,755
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7037,272
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7097,276
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7937,328
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3027,023
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7396,673
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3986,461
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5747,192
ParronChile 18,10511,251
Puerto AysenChile 17,28110,739
Puerto MonttChile 17,67310,982
Punta ArenasChile 16,47110,235
PingbianChina 2,0811,293
PeralesColombia 16,73610,400
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,19810,065
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,32610,145
PragueCzech Republic 7,3574,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1869,437
PimentelDominican Republic 15,0099,327
PoloDominican Republic 15,1659,424
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9649,299
PichilingueEcuador 17,46710,854
PortoviejoEcuador 17,48710,867
PuyoEcuador 17,46210,851
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1243,805
ParisFrance 8,2285,113
PerpignanFrance 8,3945,216
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4125,227
Port-GentilGabon 9,5845,955
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,50010,875
PotsdamGermany 7,4034,600
PatrasGreece 6,9614,326
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8655,509
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9876,206
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9019,260
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,1699,426
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7389,780
PecsHungary 7,1254,428
PambanIndia 2,2291,385
PuneIndia 2,1851,358
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7631,717
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0501,895
PadovaItaly 7,6224,737
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6704,766
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6854,776
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7024,786
PantelleriaItaly 7,8364,869
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7574,820
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9664,950
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6274,740
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5084,666
PiacenzaItaly 7,7994,847
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7794,834
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6134,731
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6444,750
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4154,608
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6674,764
PrizziItaly 7,6864,776
PakseLaos 1,502933
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,0911,299
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2503,884
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2683,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0414,375
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1004,412
PatheinMyanmar 717446
PutaoMyanmar 556346
PyiMyanmar 498310
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1235,669
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9616,811
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7556,683
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8659,859
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5185,915
PohangNorth Korea 3,6542,271
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4502,144
PadidanPakistan 2,6631,655
PanjgurPakistan 3,0631,903
ParachinarPakistan 2,6371,639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1261,943
PeshawarPakistan 2,5121,561
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8024,227
PilarParaguay 17,23210,708
PiscoPeru 18,56411,536
PiuraPeru 17,94011,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,91311,131
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9961,862
PoznanPoland 7,1494,442
PrzemyslPoland 6,7534,197
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2945,776
PortalegrePortugal 9,3385,803
Porto Portugal 9,3405,804
PavelecRussia 5,6743,526
PecoraRussia 5,3693,336
PermRussia 4,9083,050
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2633,892
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1893,846
PjatigorskRussia 5,1813,219
PoronajskRussia 5,1233,184
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5913,475
Providenja BayRussia 7,8104,853
PskovRussia 6,4283,994
PodorSenegal 11,1426,924
PopradSlovakia 6,9404,313
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6465,994
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9575,566
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5195,294
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,2861,421
Port SudanSudan 5,8873,658
ParamariboSuriname 15,3869,561
PiteňSweden 6,8814,276
PalmyraSyria 5,5273,434
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3748,311
PhetchabunThailand 1,039645
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 947588
PhraeThailand 830516
PhuketThailand 1,7591,093
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,7281,074
Prachin BuriThailand 1,260783
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,392865
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4159,579
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6115,351
PoltavaUkraine 5,9073,671
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,97110,546
PradoUruguay 16,88410,492
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,77410,423
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0958,137
Pana, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Paoli, InUsa 13,0998,140
Paris, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1647,559
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0518,732
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4417,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4628,366
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2658,243
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9078,020
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6557,243
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,0448,727
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9028,017
Perry, OkUsa 13,3268,281
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9178,027
Philo, OhUsa 12,9778,064
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1288,158
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3557,678
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5958,448
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1657,559
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4657,746
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9078,021
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7757,938
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6137,838
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4098,332
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1647,559
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1657,559
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8687,996
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6188,462
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2687,002
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7917,949
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2687,002
Portage, WiUsa 12,5357,790
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4187,716
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5057,149
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6277,847
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6088,456
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4907,140
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,1358,162
Princeton, InUsa 13,2068,206
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,6477,859
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9038,018
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,25210,099
PetaukeZambia 8,0184,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -