Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,47410,858
ReconquistaArgentina 17,34310,777
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,64610,965
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,55710,288
RivadaviaArgentina 17,69310,995
RosarioArgentina 17,35110,782
RichmondAustralia 8,6945,402
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9774,957
RecifeBrazil 14,3548,920
RemansoBrazil 15,1489,413
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,61110,943
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6799,743
Rio NegroBrazil 16,38410,181
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,35510,163
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1976,958
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7197,282
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6177,219
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6177,219
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1075,659
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9297,413
RuoqiangChina 1,8541,152
Rafael NunezColombia 16,11310,013
RandersDenmark 7,5304,679
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1039,385
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9609,296
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,59010,931
RumipambaEcuador 17,43210,832
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9093,672
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9733,712
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1063,794
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2419,471
RostockGermany 7,4394,623
RhodesGreece 6,4333,997
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5035,284
ReykhólarIceland 8,8035,470
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8715,513
RamsarIran 4,4232,749
RashtIran 4,5222,810
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6715,388
RadicofaniItaly 7,6914,779
Resia PassItaly 7,6934,780
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5984,721
RivoltoItaly 7,5214,674
Rolle PassItaly 7,6104,729
RomeItaly 7,6554,757
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6804,773
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4924,656
RumoiJapan 4,8693,026
RigaLatvia 6,6794,151
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7254,179
RodriguesMauritius 5,8283,621
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1381,950
RabatMorocco 9,5335,924
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 741461
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2925,774
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8436,738
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8656,752
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7576,685
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9206,786
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7376,672
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8246,726
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0736,881
RivasNicaragua 16,16610,046
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5941,612
RebolyRussia 6,4153,986
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4853,408
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8122,990
RagaSudan 7,4594,635
RashadSudan 6,7754,210
RenkSudan 6,6034,103
RumbekSudan 7,1194,424
RanongThailand 1,540957
Roi EtThailand 1,262784
RizeTurkey 5,3453,321
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4012,114
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2143,862
RomnyUkraine 6,0003,729
RovnoUkraine 6,5134,047
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8812,412
RochaUruguay 16,72710,395
Racine, WiUsa 12,6817,880
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3267,659
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3237,658
Reading, PaUsa 12,8788,003
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0187,468
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0457,485
Redding, CaUsa 11,9847,447
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8457,982
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1967,579
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8758,001
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,2098,208
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,2098,208
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2598,239
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5207,780
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5957,827
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5797,817
Rockford, IlUsa 12,7357,913
Rockville, InUsa 12,9868,070
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7027,893
Rome, GaUsa 13,6548,485
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9227,408
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7237,285
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4238,341
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,0258,094
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -