Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1181,937
ShkoderAlbania 7,0824,401
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2675,137
SaltaArgentina 17,95611,158
San AntonioArgentina 17,27310,733
San LuisArgentina 17,81911,073
San RafaelArgentina 17,91411,132
Santa RosaArgentina 17,48010,862
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,81111,068
SarmientoArgentina 17,11210,634
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7465,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7435,433
SalzburgAustria 7,4884,653
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7952,980
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6142,867
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6622,897
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0396,860
SaveBenin 9,8426,116
Santa CruzBolivia 17,59710,935
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1424,438
SalvadorBrazil 14,9249,274
Santa MariaBrazil 16,76010,415
SantaremBrazil 15,9569,915
SantosBrazil 16,0149,951
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,14210,031
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9689,923
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6279,089
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,40010,191
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,89810,501
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8529,851
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0039,323
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2479,474
São PauloBrazil 16,0389,966
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,09810,003
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,62110,950
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9919,316
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9169,269
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7169,766
SobralBrazil 14,6859,126
SoureBrazil 15,2919,502
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4529,602
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,66510,356
SurubimBrazil 14,4268,964
SadovoBulgaria 6,6394,125
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7834,215
SofiaBulgaria 6,7604,201
SiemreapCambodia 1,486924
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1047,522
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5767,193
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1367,542
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7816,078
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9067,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3897,077
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,2667,622
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1566,933
Scott, SkCanada 11,3187,033
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6307,227
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1427,545
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,2527,614
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9705,574
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8657,373
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8407,357
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8616,749
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5947,204
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9647,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5637,185
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5597,183
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8807,382
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6206,599
SalCape Verde 11,8797,382
SantiagoChile 18,15711,283
SewellChile 18,09611,245
ShanghaiChina 2,8211,753
ShantouChina 2,2841,419
ShenyangChina 3,4012,113
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0139,950
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9999,942
San JoseCosta Rica 16,32710,146
SibenikCroatia 7,3454,564
SplitCroatia 7,3064,540
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2534,507
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6054,726
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0039,323
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0589,357
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9949,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9999,320
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9769,307
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0779,369
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0249,336
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0909,377
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0879,375
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0309,340
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9879,313
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,0019,322
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0209,334
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0779,369
San GabrielEcuador 17,23410,710
SalloumEgypt 6,7804,213
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,8034,227
SohagEgypt 6,2643,892
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9923,724
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8939,876
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0559,976
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6864,155
StrasbourgFrance 7,8614,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2639,484
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3259,523
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3223,307
SchleswigGermany 7,5954,720
StuttgartGermany 7,7444,812
SamosGreece 6,5194,051
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7144,172
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,8004,226
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5705,947
SiguiriGuinea 10,8496,742
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7789,805
SzegedHungary 6,9794,337
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2284,492
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8465,497
SagarIndia 1,586986
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2461,396
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7633,581
SemnanIran 4,1592,585
ShahroudIran 4,0382,509
ShirazIran 4,1922,605
ShannonIreland 8,8155,478
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9814,959
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3814,587
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2214,487
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8014,848
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0074,976
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3954,595
SigonellaItaly 7,5674,702
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8456,739
SagaJapan 3,6792,286
SaigoJapan 4,0052,489
SakaiJapan 3,9842,476
SakataJapan 4,6212,872
SapporoJapan 4,8252,998
SaseboJapan 3,6262,253
SendaiJapan 4,7022,922
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,9232,438
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7482,329
ShinjoJapan 4,6582,895
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1852,601
ShirakawaJapan 4,6282,876
ShizuokaJapan 4,4422,760
SumotoJapan 4,1172,558
SuttsuJapan 4,7302,940
SuwaJapan 4,4272,751
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,67711,606
SavannakhetLaos 1,310814
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7144,172
SiluteLithuania 6,8314,245
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9104,294
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3573,951
SalimaMalawi 7,6854,775
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,1901,982
SibuMalaysia 2,9921,859
SanMali 10,3336,421
SegouMali 10,4606,500
SikassoMali 10,5096,531
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8013,605
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5189,643
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6221,629
SainshandMongolia 2,8071,745
SafiMorocco 9,8266,106
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0536,247
SittweMyanmar 371231
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7414,810
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2334,494
SaiqOman 3,7382,323
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2392,634
SurOman 3,5602,212
SialkotPakistan 2,1961,365
SibbiPakistan 2,7181,689
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,11510,636
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,60911,564
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6332,258
SandomierzPoland 6,8254,241
SniezkaPoland 7,2434,501
SuwalkiPoland 6,7344,185
SzczecinPoland 7,2854,527
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5695,946
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8026,712
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,9159,269
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4584,013
Satu MareRomania 6,7554,198
SibiuRomania 6,6764,149
SulinaRomania 6,2373,876
SadrinskRussia 4,4262,750
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3533,948
SalekhardRussia 5,1943,228
SaratovRussia 5,1653,210
SejmcanRussia 6,1303,809
SelagoncyRussia 4,9923,102
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7133,550
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2242,625
SmolenskRussia 6,1533,823
SociRussia 5,4333,376
SortovalaRussia 6,3683,957
SuntarRussia 4,6762,906
SurgutRussia 4,5212,809
SverdlovskRussia 4,6212,872
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3903,349
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8159,206
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7446,055
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2263,247
SingaporeSingapore 2,6431,642
SliacSlovakia 7,0244,365
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4922,170
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3852,104
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1125,662
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7485,436
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8735,514
SevilleSpain 9,3055,782
SennarSudan 6,4504,008
ShambatSudan 6,4864,030
ShendiSudan 6,3603,952
StenseleSweden 7,0804,400
StockholmSweden 7,0314,369
StorlienSweden 7,3294,555
SundsvallSweden 7,0624,389
SantisSwitzerland 7,7694,828
SongeaTanzania 7,4144,607
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,226762
SongkhlaThailand 1,9041,183
Suphan BuriThailand 1,148713
Surat ThaniThailand 1,6471,024
SurinThailand 1,338831
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9416,177
SokodeTogo 9,9346,173
SfaxTunisia 8,0114,978
SousseTunisia 7,9814,960
SamsunTurkey 5,6993,541
SiirtTurkey 5,2003,231
SivasTurkey 5,6343,501
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4942,172
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7725,451
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4265,236
SarataUkraine 6,2453,880
SarnyUkraine 6,4814,028
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8913,661
SumyUkraine 5,9173,677
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9252,439
SaltoUruguay 17,13710,649
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2047,584
Safford, AzUsa 13,2568,237
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3697,686
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,3088,891
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1098,146
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4957,765
Salem, InUsa 13,0998,140
Salem, OrUsa 11,5497,177
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4027,707
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7468,542
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9958,696
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9568,051
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2417,607
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,9159,268
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5507,799
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1757,566
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6937,888
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5887,822
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5328,409
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,2647,621
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8448,603
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0258,094
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5497,798
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0998,140
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3327,042
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2188,214
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2176,970
Selma, AlUsa 13,8768,622
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7577,927
Seymour, InUsa 13,0998,140
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2108,209
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1557,553
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7678,555
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6397,854
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5047,770
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7987,953
Southport, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0828,129
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9118,023
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5207,159
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3157,653
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9928,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2478,232
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1785,082
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3247,658
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1098,146
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3067,647
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7757,938
State College, PaUsa 12,8537,987
State University, MsUsa 13,7568,548
State University, NmUsa 13,4738,372
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1588,177
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6047,832
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9578,052
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2737,626
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6297,848
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6557,864
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4858,380
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7378,536
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5787,195
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0578,114
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7987,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5767,815
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1531,959
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,27410,113
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,0269,959
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9329,900
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,3026,402
SocotraYemen 4,4182,746
SenangaZambia 8,8695,511
SerenjeZambia 8,0615,009
SeshekeZambia 8,8445,496
SolweziZambia 8,3675,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -