Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9721,847
TiranaAlbania 7,0744,396
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9235,545
TebessaAlgeria 8,2125,103
TimimounAlgeria 9,1365,677
TindoufAlgeria 9,9596,189
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4715,264
TrelewArgentina 17,10610,630
TucumanArgentina 17,91311,131
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4353,999
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4343,998
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,4253,993
TibooburraAustralia 7,7634,824
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3944,595
TshaneBotswana 9,4125,849
TaguatingaBrazil 15,7039,758
TarauacaBrazil 17,70611,003
TauaBrazil 14,8099,203
TefeBrazil 16,85810,476
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3939,565
TeresinaBrazil 14,9999,321
TiriosBrazil 15,7299,774
TorresBrazil 16,37910,178
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1659,424
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,50710,258
TriunfoBrazil 14,6699,116
TucuruiBrazil 15,5849,684
TuriacuBrazil 15,0609,358
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6876,019
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8166,100
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3087,027
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4586,499
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1556,932
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,0497,487
Timmins, OnCanada 12,0237,471
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5567,803
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5537,801
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4847,758
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4407,109
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8597,370
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,88811,116
TaiyuanChina 2,3671,471
TaoyuanChina 2,7351,700
TengchongChina 475295
TønderDenmark 7,6314,742
TylstrupDenmark 7,5234,675
TystofteDenmark 7,4704,642
TamayoDominican Republic 15,1299,402
TahrirEgypt 6,2793,902
TantaEgypt 6,2483,883
TallinEstonia 6,6614,139
TartuEstonia 6,5434,066
TampereFinland 6,7274,181
TurkuFinland 6,8004,226
ToulonFrance 8,1465,062
ToulouseFrance 8,4775,268
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7368,536
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5598,426
TchibanGabon 9,4485,871
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9853,098
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8984,908
TamaleGhana 10,1196,288
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8214,239
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9164,298
TimehriGuyana 15,5659,672
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,8709,862
TelaHonduras 15,6839,746
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4691,534
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4691,534
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,3292,690
TabrizIran 4,8232,997
TeheranIran 4,3492,702
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8643,644
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3004,536
TarvisioItaly 7,4704,642
TermoliItaly 7,4524,631
TorinoItaly 7,9484,939
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9504,940
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7614,823
TrevicoItaly 7,4544,632
TrevisoItaly 7,5944,719
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4744,644
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9524,942
TabouIvory Coast 10,9996,835
TadotsuJapan 4,0102,492
TakadaJapan 4,4542,768
TakamatsuJapan 4,0392,510
TakayamaJapan 4,3522,705
TanegashimaJapan 3,7132,307
TatenoJapan 4,6082,863
TateyamaJapan 4,5752,843
TokushimaJapan 4,0822,537
TokyoJapan 4,5722,841
TomakomaiJapan 4,8323,003
TottoriJapan 4,0722,531
ToyamaJapan 4,3562,707
ToyookaJapan 4,1262,564
TsuJapan 4,2682,652
TsurugaJapan 4,2392,634
TsuyamaJapan 4,0462,514
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9762,471
TripoliLebanon 5,7563,577
TobrukLibya 6,8904,282
TripoliLibya 7,8544,880
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7814,214
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6994,163
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4034,600
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5284,678
ThyoloMalawi 7,7704,828
TawauMalaysia 3,2932,047
TessalitMali 9,4585,877
TimbuktuMali 9,9986,213
TombMali 9,9986,213
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7166,659
TacubayaMexico 15,0579,357
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7989,196
TarialanMongolia 3,0081,869
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8601,777
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7711,722
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5641,593
TangierMorocco 9,3835,831
TarfayaMorocco 10,3716,444
TazaMorocco 9,2945,775
TaunggyiMyanmar 391243
TaungooMyanmar 527327
ThandweMyanmar 526327
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2625,756
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8346,732
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7566,684
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9776,821
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9266,790
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8376,734
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8326,731
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8156,721
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7476,679
TahouaNiger 9,2675,758
TillaberyNiger 9,6746,012
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4892,168
TromsoNorway 7,0344,371
TrondheimNorway 7,4114,605
ThumraitOman 4,2282,627
TacnaPeru 18,31111,379
TarapotoPeru 17,90711,127
TrujilloPeru 18,19311,305
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5142,184
TorunPoland 7,0254,365
TimisoaraRomania 6,8964,285
TambovRussia 5,5123,425
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4352,135
TaraRussia 4,0792,535
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7902,977
TermezRussia 3,0121,872
TernejRussia 4,5152,805
TobolskRussia 4,4052,737
TomskRussia 3,7812,349
Tot’MaRussia 5,6893,535
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2293,249
TuapseRussia 5,4953,415
TuraRussia 4,5872,851
TurukhanskRussia 4,7582,957
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5003,417
TortosaSpain 8,6515,376
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1391,329
TokerSudan 5,8683,646
TartousSyria 5,7463,570
TaipeiTaiwan 2,7651,718
TaboraTanzania 7,3694,579
TakThailand 866538
TrangThailand 1,8341,140
TabligboTogo 10,0046,217
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9618,054
TunisTunisia 7,9854,962
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2872,664
TireeUk 8,5285,300
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2645,135
TernopilUkraine 6,5464,068
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,76610,419
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,8018,576
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9575,566
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7668,554
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,0488,730
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,3168,896
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,3888,319
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6227,843
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9078,020
Temple, TxUsa 13,8518,607
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0978,760
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8728,620
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8597,991
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7267,908
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,8077,958
Tooele, UtUsa 12,4137,714
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0148,087
Towanda, PaUsa 12,7287,910
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0528,111
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,9338,037
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2938,260
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3248,280
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,7408,538
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,1847,571
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0761,912
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7209,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -