Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,21710,078
UaupesBrazil 16,73210,397
UbatubaBrazil 15,8809,868
UberabaBrazil 16,09710,003
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5796,574
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3691,472
UpernavikGreenland 9,1155,664
UummannaqGreenland 9,2535,750
UdineItaly 7,5054,664
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6824,773
UenoJapan 4,2352,632
UnzendakeJapan 3,6682,279
UrakawaJapan 4,9233,059
UshibukaJapan 3,6382,261
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5902,852
UwajimaJapan 3,8862,415
UkmergeLithuania 6,6224,115
UtenaLithuania 6,5714,083
UlaangomMongolia 2,9641,842
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9651,843
UlgiiMongolia 2,8871,794
UliastaiMongolia 2,7391,702
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8801,789
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0501,895
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8232,376
UfaRussia 4,7272,937
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0723,773
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3812,101
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3743,961
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5812,225
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5653,458
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5564,074
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1593,206
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5594,076
Umm BeninSudan 6,4343,998
UmeňSweden 6,9254,303
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,418881
Udon ThaniThailand 1,098682
Uttaradit EastThailand 865538
UrfaTurkey 5,4793,404
UsakTurkey 6,2933,911
Uman’Ukraine 6,2123,860
UzgorodUkraine 6,7964,223
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9718,061
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8717,998
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9738,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -