Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1134,420
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,77211,044
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,70711,003
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,71611,009
ViennaAustria 7,2344,495
VitebskBelarus 6,2753,899
VassourasBrazil 15,7219,769
VicosaBrazil 15,6049,696
VitoriaBrazil 15,3379,531
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2369,468
VarnaBulgaria 6,3853,968
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0527,490
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1516,929
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1156,907
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1906,954
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2026,961
ValdiviaChile 17,82811,079
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,78211,050
VallenarChile 18,34311,398
ValparaisoChile 18,21911,321
VanguardiaColombia 16,70210,379
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,30510,754
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4644,638
VestervigDenmark 7,6284,740
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,0649,361
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,0019,322
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,9979,319
VilsandiEstonia 6,8144,235
VaasaFinland 6,8464,254
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8485,498
VeravalIndia 2,4771,539
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,297806
ValentiaIreland 8,9335,551
VeniceItaly 7,5844,713
VeronaItaly 7,7004,785
VicenzaItaly 7,6454,751
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6764,770
ViterboItaly 7,6794,772
VolterraItaly 7,7504,816
VientianeLaos 1,040646
VarenaLithuania 6,6314,120
VilniusLithuania 6,5964,099
VeracruzMexico 15,1729,428
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0605,008
VaernesNorway 7,3874,590
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4994,660
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5964,099
VillarricaParaguay 17,04610,592
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5724,084
VanavaraRussia 4,1762,595
VasileviciRussia 6,2663,894
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2693,896
VerhojanskRussia 5,6133,488
ViljujskRussia 4,9403,070
VitimRussia 4,2782,659
Vize IslandRussia 6,3173,926
VladivostokRussia 4,0922,543
VolgogradRussia 5,1773,217
VologdaRussia 5,8123,612
VoronezRussia 5,6193,492
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4704,642
VytegraRussia 6,0533,761
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2283,249
ValenciaSpain 8,7805,456
ValladolidSpain 9,0255,608
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2895,772
VisbySweden 7,0184,361
VanTurkey 5,0813,158
ValleyUk 8,5215,295
VinnitsaUkraine 6,3333,935
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1947,578
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1935,713
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4987,145
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5897,823
Vevay, InUsa 13,1278,157
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8148,584
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1048,764
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5237,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -