Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5705,325
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9452,451
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7165,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,4754,645
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2023,854
WoomeraAustralia 7,5514,693
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6563,515
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3567,057
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5837,819
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9616,190
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6826,017
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4467,734
Windsor, OnCanada 12,7297,910
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,8067,336
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4867,138
WillemstadCuraçao 15,6789,742
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9146,782
WajimaJapan 4,3402,697
WakamatsuJapan 4,6062,862
WakayamaJapan 4,1392,572
WakkanaiJapan 4,9103,051
WajirKenya 6,3033,917
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0346,235
WindhoekNamibia 9,7736,073
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0146,844
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9826,824
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9456,801
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9896,829
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5846,577
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0186,846
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0456,863
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7556,683
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8996,773
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,713
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8066,715
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,7226,663
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8326,731
WintonNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7056,652
WarsawPoland 6,8704,269
WroclawPoland 7,1584,448
WonsanSouth Korea 3,5892,230
Wad MedaniSudan 6,4333,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4153,986
WauSudan 7,2524,507
WaddingtonUk 8,2725,141
Waco, TxUsa 13,7988,574
Wake IslandUsa 7,4384,622
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9408,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6737,875
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5648,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6437,235
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7527,924
Warren, OhUsa 12,8607,991
Warren, PaUsa 12,7337,912
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0778,126
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,0578,114
Washington, IaUsa 12,8477,983
Washington, InUsa 13,0978,139
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6398,475
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4787,754
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3457,672
Watertown, WiUsa 12,6467,859
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,8147,962
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0938,136
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,9548,671
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8678,617
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5398,413
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6628,490
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4708,370
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9718,060
West Chester, PaUsa 12,9168,026
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,4368,971
West Point, GaUsa 13,7668,554
West Point, NyUsa 12,7757,938
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0848,131
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9888,071
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5168,399
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1398,164
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4297,102
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,7667,933
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,2598,240
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1998,202
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,7927,949
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8797,381
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,9168,026
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,9478,046
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5738,434
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0908,134
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,1398,165
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,5197,779
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1547,553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,1657,559
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6358,473
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0248,093
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5258,404
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0718,123
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -