Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9993,106
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6642,898
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7852,974
YaoundeCameroon 9,1035,657
YokoCameroon 8,9425,557
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2987,642
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1566,311
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5747,192
YanjiChina 3,8992,423
YichangChina 1,8771,166
YinchuanChina 2,0391,267
YiningChina 2,5941,612
YariguiesColombia 16,41510,200
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0489,351
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9799,308
YazdIran 4,0382,509
YakushimaJapan 3,6812,287
YamagataJapan 4,6542,892
YamaguchiJapan 3,8002,361
YokkaichiJapan 4,2762,657
YokohamaJapan 4,5592,833
YonagoJapan 3,9912,480
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9191,814
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8913,039
YeMyanmar 960597
YolaNigeria 8,7765,454
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4772,161
YurimaguasPeru 17,83311,082
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6192,870
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0293,125
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8032,363
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5925,960
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0227,471
York, PaUsa 12,9308,035
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8287,971
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0898,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -