Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalewa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalewa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalewa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3142,059
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5134,668
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8463,011
Ze DocaBrazil 15,1889,438
ZhengzhouChina 2,2701,411
ZhijiangChina 1,6151,004
ZagrebCroatia 7,3014,537
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6444,750
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,0444,377
ZahedanIran 3,3902,107
ZanjanIran 4,6142,867
ZacatecasMexico 14,5869,064
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,7941,736
ZinderNiger 8,9405,556
ZhobPakistan 2,6091,621
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4762,160
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4772,161
ZamoscPoland 6,7204,176
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2434,501
ZigalovoRussia 3,6282,254
ZiganskRussia 5,2543,265
ZyryankaRussia 6,1663,832
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7365,428
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8234,861
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8154,235
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0743,775
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8503,635
ZitomirUkraine 6,3283,932
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0333,749
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0543,762
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7157,901
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5067,771
ZambeziZambia 8,7505,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -